By means of this warning, BAINET MEDIA ( hereafter BAIKO TALDEA, S.L.), with business address inC/San Vicente, 8 bajo (Entrada por Uribitarte) (48001), notifies its users of this website about its PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY.

In compliance with Act 15/1999 of 13 December about Personal Data Protection and considering article 59 of the European Regulation 2016/679 from the European Parliament and council of 27 April 2016, it notifies that all personal data given by the users will be included into a personal data file which is owned and managed byBAIKO TALDEA. Likewise, in the case of completing any of the forms with the requested personal data and accepting its submission, YOU EXPRESSLY AUTHORISE BAIKO TALDEA, S.L, that it can handle and incorporate in its automated file all that personal data submitted, as well as all the data generated in relation to your participation and/or use of the different services offered and that can be offered on this site.

Unless expressly established otherwise, all data of the fields on each form must be completed, and the user must introduce true, exact, complete, and updated data. The user will be responsible for the exactness of the data provided, as well as keeping it updated, if applicable, it must notify BAIKO TALDEA, S.L.  Of any modification of the same.

The provided data will never be used for any other aim except that detailed below and will be immediately cancelled whenever it is no longer necessary.

The automated collection and treatment of personal data from the user is for punctually notifying the same about our content and products, as well as of the news related to the same, facilitating the delivery, after request, of the materials shown on our site and resolving doubts or answering their comments, receiving their evaluation or opinion about BAIKO TALDEA, S.L. products.

All information related to Personal Data received byBAIKO TALDEA, S.L., is managed with maximum confidentiality, always respecting the duty of professional secrecy. Any personal data provided will never be shared with other third-parties.

BAIKO TALDEA, S.L. has adopted the legally required security levels for Personal Data and has installed all the technical means and measures at its reach to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, and unauthorised access to the Personal Data facilitated.

By means of accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly authorise BAIKO TALDEA, S.L. , pursuant to article 21 of Act 34/2002 about Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) so it can send you commercial or publicity communications through the e-mail provided or via any other equivalent electronic means, without prejudice of the possibility for freely revoking the mentioned authorisation and at any time by means of addressing an e-mail to the following address lopd@baiko.eus.

The user has the right of access to its information recompiled from in the BAIKO TALDEA, S.L. , files, rectifying the same if erroneous, cancelling its or opposing its handling via e-maill lopd@baiko.eus, or written and signed communication (attaching a copy of an identify card) addressed to the person in charge of the file, this being BAINET MEDIA S.A., with business address in San Vicente 8 bajo (Uribitarte entrance) 48001 Bilbao (Bizkaia).

BAIKO TALDEA, S.L. reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its own criteria, or because of any legislative, jurisprudential, or business practice change. If BAIKO TALDEA, S.L., introduces any modification, the new text will be published on this same site, where the user is aware of the data protection policy. In any case, the relationship with the users will be governed by the rules established when access is given to this website.